Events
-
Jun 1 Thu
-
Jun 2 Fri
- HS - F Day - Half Day
- ES - Half Day - Spirit Day 8 AM – 11:30 AM
- HS - Graduation 5 PM – 7 PM (Notre Dame Academy Front Lawn)
-
Jun 3 Sat
-
Jun 4 Sun
- ES - Tennis Club - Grades 1 - 5 10 AM – 11 AM (Tennis Court)
-
Jun 5 Mon
- HS - A Day
- US History Regents Grade 11 - Regular Classes Grades 9&10 - Senior Graduation Practice
- ES - Alumnae Induction - Grade 8 9 AM – 11 AM (Cafeteria)
- ES - Cooking Club - Grades 3-8 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (ES Cafeteria & Kitchen)
- HS - Geometry CC Regents Review 3 PM – 5 PM (Room 1)
- HS - Sports Awards Assembly 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Library Lawn)
-
Jun 6 Tue
- HS - B Day
- ES - Ice Cream Truck Visit - Grades PK3-8 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM (ES Parking Lot)
- HS - Geometry CC Regents Review 3 PM – 5 PM (Room 1)
- HS - Physics Regents Review 3 PM – 5 PM (Room 8)
-
Jun 7 Wed
- HS - C Day
- HS - Geometry CC Regents Review 3 PM – 5 PM (Room 1)
- HS - Europe Trip Parent Meeting 7 PM – 8 PM (Dining Hall)
-
Jun 8 Thu
- HS - D Day
- HS - Geometry CC Regents Review 3 PM – 5 PM (Room 1)
- HS - Physics Regents Review 3 PM – 5 PM (Room 8)
- HS - Spring Concert 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Ryan Hall)
-
Jun 9 Fri
- HS - E Day - Last Day of Classes (Grades 9 - 11)
- ES - Half Day 8 AM – 11:30 AM
- ES - 8th Grade Graduation 5 PM – 7 PM (Ryan Hall)
-
Jun 10 Sat
- HS - Chemistry Regents Review 8 AM – 12 PM (Dining Hall)
- ES - Swim Team Party 3 PM – 6 PM (Playground)
-
Jun 11 Sun
- ES - Tennis Club - Grades 1-5 10 AM – 11 AM (Tennis Court/Playground)
-
Jun 12 Mon
- HS - Final Exams (Grades 9 - 11)
- ES - Art Club - Grade 1 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Art Room)
- ES - Girl Scouts Meeting - Grade 2 2:30 PM – 4:15 PM (Grade 2 Classroom)
- HS - Class of 2027 Welcome Reception 6 PM – 8 PM (Ryan Hall)
-
Jun 13 Tue
- ES - Last Day of PK2
- HS - Final Exams (Grades 9 - 11)
- ES - Sports Assembly 12:45 PM – 2 PM (Ryan Hall)
- ES - Fall Preview - Cafeteria 3 PM – 4 PM
-
Jun 14 Wed
- HS - Final Exams (Grades 9 - 11)
- ES - PK 3 Graduation 8:30 AM – 9:30 AM (Chapel & Patio)
- ES - PK 4 Graduation 10 AM – 11 AM (Chapel & Patio)
- ES - Track Party - Grades K-8 4 PM – 6 PM
-
Jun 15 Thu
-
Jun 16 Fri
-
Jun 19 Mon
- School Closed
- HS - Cheerleading Clinics 6:30 PM – 9 PM
-
Jun 20 Tue
- ES - Report Cards
- HS - Final Exams (Grades 9 - 11)
- ES - Girl Scout Meeting - Grade 3 2:30 PM – 4 PM (Off Campus)
-
Jun 21 Wed
- HS - Final Exams (Grades 9 - 11)
- ES - Guest Speaker Dolores Morris - Grades 5-7 12:30 PM – 2 PM (Ryan Hall)
- HS - Camp Training and CPR Certification 4 PM – 9 PM (Dining Hall)
-
Jun 22 Thu
- HS - Final Exams (Grades 9 - 11)
- ES - Half Day - Last Day Of School 8 AM – 11:30 AM
- HS - Camp Training and CPR Certification 7 PM – 9 PM (Dining Hall)
-
Jun 23 Fri
- HS - Last Day of School - Underclass Awards Assembly 8 AM – 12 PM
-
Jun 26 Mon
- HS - Class of 2024 Senior Photos 8 AM – 5 PM (A&H Building)
- HS - The Notre Dame Club 6 PM – 9 PM (A&H Building)
-
Jun 27 Tue
- MA - Alumnae Association Meeting 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (A&H Building)
-
Jun 28 Wed
- HS - Class of 2024 Senior Photos 8 AM – 5 PM (A&H Building)
-
Jun 29 Thu
- HS - Class of 2024 Senior Photos 8 AM – 5 PM (A&H Building)
Loading...